TP-Link XN020-G3V

Add to compare
  • A GPON modem with wireless AP and 2-port Switch, 1-port FXS
  • Support VOIP calls
  • TR-069 protocol enables an operator to remotely configure and manage end-user devices
  • Important : This will only work with GPON networks & is not compatible with EPON. Please check compatibility with your service provider prior to ordering this product

2,075

Best deal at: mdcomputers.inmdcomputers.in
Buy for best price
Set Lowest Price Alert
×
Notify me, when price drops
Set Alert for Product: TP-Link XN020-G3V 300Mbps Wireless N Gigabit VoIP GPON Router - Rs. 2,075
Price history
×
Price history for TP-Link XN020-G3V 300Mbps Wireless N Gigabit VoIP GPON Router
Latest updates:
  • Rs. 2,075 - September 27, 2022
  • Rs. 2,300 - September 26, 2022
  • Rs. 2,100 - September 8, 2022
  • Rs. 2,300 - August 13, 2022
  • Rs. 2,350 - May 4, 2022
Since: May 4, 2022
  • Highest Price: Rs. 2,350 - May 4, 2022
  • Lowest Price: Rs. 2,075 - September 27, 2022
Last Amazon price update was: September 25, 2022 1:10 pm
× Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon.com (Amazon.in, Amazon.co.uk, Amazon.de, etc) at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0

Description

300Mbps Wireless N Gigabit VoIP GPON Router: XN020-G3v

Bring Home Fiber-to-the-Home

TP-Link’s N300 Wireless GPON router is a Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) terminal, the ideal Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) solution. Enjoy a high-speed internet connection via the GPON port or wireless speeds of 300Mbps. XN020-G3V is the perfect terminal and future-oriented service, with full capabilities for FTTH deployment.

High-Speed GPON Service

Compliant with the ITU-T G.984 GPON standards, XN020-G3v supports maximum data rates of up to 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream. Along with a 10/100/1,000Mbps LAN port and a 10/100Mbps LAN port, users can enjoy high-speed GPON services and bandwidth-intensive multimedia applications—such as interactive gaming, streaming, and real-time audio—much faster and easier than ever before.

All-in-One Device

With a GPON modem, 300Mbps wireless AP and 2-port Switch, 1-port FXS, the XN020-G3v is everything your home or office needs to be fully connected.

VoIP Calls

Equipped with a GPON modem, 300Mbps wireless AP and 2-port Switch, and 1-port FXS to cully connect your home or office.

Easy Remote Management

TR-069 protocol enables an operator to remotely configure and manage end

Additional information

Specification: TP-Link XN020-G3V

Model

XN020-G3V

VoIP Standards

SIP (RFC3261)/RTP(RFC1889/3550);
ITU-T G.711A/u, G.722, G.729AB, G.726;
T.38 pass-through;

Frequency

2.4GHz

Signal Rate

300Mbps at 2.4GHz

Transmit Power

<20dBm (2.4GHz)

Wireless Functions

Enable/Disable Wireless Radio, WMM, Wireless Statistics

Wireless Security

64/128-bit WEP, WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA-PSK2 encryptions

Wireless Schedule

Support 2.4GHz Schedule

DHCP

Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation, DHCP Relay

Quality of Service

Hardware QoS

Port Forwarding

Virtual Server, Port Triggering, DMZ, ALG, UPnP

Dynamic DNS

DynDns, NO-IP

Security

NAT Firewall, SPI Firewall, Access Control, MAC/URL Filtering, Denial of Service (DoS), SYN Flooding, Ping of Death, IP and MAC Address Binding

Advanced Functions

SN, Password, SN + Password Authentication Mode;
Upstream and Downstream FEC, AES encryption;
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR;
802.1Q VLAN, Static Routing;
IGMP v1/v2 /v3;
16 T-CONTs, 256 GEM Ports;

Management

OMCI, Web Based Configuration, Command Line Interface, SSL for TR-069, OMCI Based Firmware Upgrade

IPSec VPN

Support up to 10 IPSec VPN tunnels

Protocols

Support IPv4 and IPv6

WAN Connection Type

PPPoE, Dynamic IP, Static IP, Bridge

IGMP

IGMP v1/v2/v3

Antenna Gain

2X2,2.4G 5dBi

Optical Module

Class C+

Optical Wavelength

Transmit at 1310nm Receive at 1490nm

Transmission Distance

0 ~ 20Km Max

Bandwidth

Downstream up to 2.488Gbps Upstream up to 1.244Gbps Max

Receiver

APD-TIA

Transmitter

DFB Laser

Interface

1* SC/APC port;
1* 10/100/1000Mbps LAN Port;
1* 10/100Mbps LAN Port;
1* FXS Port;

Button

Power On/Off Button, Reset Button, WPS/Wi-Fi Buttion

External Power Supply

12v 0.6A

Dimensions (W x D x H)

7.1 ×4.9× 1.4 in. (181.5 ×125.7 ×36.2mm)

IEEE Standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, 802.3ab

Wireless Standards

IEEE 802.11g, 802.11b,802.11n

GPON Standards

ITU G.984.1;
ITU G.984.2;
ITU G.984.3;
ITU G.984.4;

Certification

CE,Anatel

System Requirements

Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux;
Internet Explorer 11, Firefox 12.0, Chrome 20.0, Safari 4.0 , or other Java-enabled browser
Cable or DSL Modem;

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃(32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃(-40℉~158℉);
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing;
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing;

Package Contents

300Mbps Wireless N Gigabit VoIP GPON Router XN020-G3v;
RJ11 Phone Cable;
RJ45 Ethernet Cable;
Quick Installation Guide;
Power Adapter;

Warranty

3 Years

Price History

Price history for TP-Link XN020-G3V 300Mbps Wireless N Gigabit VoIP GPON Router
Latest updates:
  • Rs. 2,075 - September 27, 2022
  • Rs. 2,300 - September 26, 2022
  • Rs. 2,100 - September 8, 2022
  • Rs. 2,300 - August 13, 2022
  • Rs. 2,350 - May 4, 2022
Since: May 4, 2022
  • Highest Price: Rs. 2,350 - May 4, 2022
  • Lowest Price: Rs. 2,075 - September 27, 2022

About Us

Find and compare the lowest prices of more than 14 thousand products from 4,000 retailers. We cover prices from all the top online retailers like Amazon, Flipkart, Primeabgb, MD Computers etc. and show it along with applicable offers and coupons so that users can get the best price for the product.

Popular pages

merchant portal

Do you have an online store?

See how MyPCPrice can help you increase your sales!

Stay in Touch

MyPCPrice before buying!

Coming Soon**

Get Notified About Latest Deals

Exciting, entertaining and smart – read about popular products and trends & be notified about new exclusive offers and promotions every week.

As MyPCPrice, we position cookies on our site in order to provide a better shopping experience. Personal data collected with cookies will be used in accordance with the legislation and the purposes and methods specified in the Usage Agreement and Security and Privacy Policy .

© 2000-2020 MyPCPrice .India Registered Electronic Mail Address: support@mypcprice.com

mypcprice.com is a free information service for consumers. Valid information about the product to be ordered before shopping should always be obtained from the relevant seller. mypcprice.com cannot be held responsible for any errors, deficiencies in the information given on mypcprice.com or any material and moral damages that may occur as a result of the transactions made based on this information and for any damages that third parties may suffer in any way.

The rights of all brands and names on mypcprice.com belong to the related companies

My PC Price
Logo
Reset Password
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0